Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eki 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Rusça
-
Japonca
Rusça hakkında soru
Bunu Rusça da nasıl dersiniz? 당신은 20대 후반처럼 보이네요
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
Ты выглядишь так, как в конце 20-х. (Im not shure in the accuracy of translation)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Akada Please let me know the real experession you use :)
'Я думаю, что вам до конца двадцатых'
Is this more natural?
- Rusça
@Jin-geun its not natural. I cant understand the sentence. Try to say it in English.
"Ты выглядишь так, как в конце 20-х." means "You look the same as in the late 20's."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Rusça
@Jin-geun THEN better:
"You look like you're in your late 20s" - "Ты выглядишь так, как будто тебе больше 20-ти"
OR "Ты выглядишь так, как будто тебе за 20"
OR "Ты выглядишь так, как будто тебе 20 с небольшим"
OR "Ты выглядишь так, как будто тебе 20 с хвостиком"
(it all has the same meaning)
BUT
"Ты выглядишь так, как в конце 20-х." means "You look like you are in 1920's."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Akada Thank you :)
How about 'Тебе на вид~'
Should it be with specific age?
And is it common expression?
- Rusça
@Jin-geun Yes its natural.
You can say: "Тебе на вид лет 20" - "You looks like 20-years old person"
it can use with any age:
"Тебе на вид лет 10"
"Тебе на вид лет 100"
its very common expression
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Rusça
@Jin-geun Im not shure I clearly understand your last question
BUT you can say:
"Тебе на вид больше 20-ти" - "You look over 20"
"Тебе на вид за 20" - "You look over 20"
"Тебе на вид около 20-ти" - "You look about 20"
"Тебе на вид нет и 20-ти" - "You do not seem to have 20"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Rusça
@Jin-geun
"Тебе на вид лет 27-29"
"Тебе на вид около 28"
"Ты выглядишь на 27-29 лет"
AND you can say so if you saw the person
BUT if you never saw the one, never saw a picture and have no idea how a person looks like (a penpal for example, communication only through correspondence) then you can say:
"Я бы тебе дала лет 27-29"
"Я думаю, тебе лет 27-29"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Rusça