Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eki 2017
- Korece
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm worried about ve I'm concerned about arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
First and foremost, the word “Concern” is a Noun, which refers to some “thing” which is important to someone, or somehow has a great deal of influence or affect on that person. This is why, when people have large amounts of money invested in different businesses, projects, etc. they are referred to as “Concerns”. If those investments should fail, the outcome could be very detrimental to that person. And this is the source of the mistake. A person can be concerned about his or her investments. But that doesn’t mean that that person is “Worried”.
However, the word “Worry” is a Verb which refers to the act of troubling one’s self and one’s mind with anxious thoughts.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece