Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
one of Ruth Rose 's black eyebrows was crooked. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Depends on the context. It could mean that one of her eyebrows itself was crooked (not straight/bent/twisted/misshapen), or it could mean that she had one of her eyebrows lifted (in an expression of skepticism)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?