Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
month ve months arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
These two words are different pronunciation?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Masa1966: month is not plural and months is plural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Month means just one month
Months means more than one
Months is plural for month
Hope it helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Here is the difference
It happened about a month ago
It happened many months ago I'll pronounce them for you, hope it helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Gazerockisnotdead Thank you for your help. The record helps me a lot.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Month is only one like January and months are January,February,March,April,May......
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?