Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Eki 2017
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't understand what does mean of that information bubble. I'm confused 😑 Can you help me to understand it? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Singular is one thing.
Plural is more than one thing.
One dog. (Singular)
Two dogs. (Plural)
So plural has 's'
One dog is playing.
Two dogs are playing.
The dog has one bone.
The dogs have one bone.
The dogs have two bones.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
@tubii Can you give an example of what you don't understand?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- Ukraynaca