Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Eki 2017
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
multiple ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means more than one. Several.
He has multiple cats means he has many or several cats.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
plural, many, a number of :)
there were multiple car accidents on the highway today
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Endonezce
- Javaca
Multiple is adjective many in number, or involving many different people or things
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?