Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Eki 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Man spends whole day dreading fun activity he signed for ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's describing a person who voluntarily signed up for something considered to be a fun activity, but then he doesn't want to go.
It implies that the man changes his mind frequently or that he is too weak to make a decision.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@wrytersview Thanks a lot my man. This is the answer I was looking for
I couldn't find a reasonable meaning by translating it into spanish but now I got it
I couldn't find a reasonable meaning by translating it into spanish but now I got it