Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
3 Eki 2017
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What do you call it that is honey producing by feeding bees with sugar or sugar water? In Korea, it's called 사양꿀. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Doğru
In the US we call it "bee keeping", which is used as a noun; or "keeping bees" is used as a verb. A person who keeps bees is called a "bee keeper".
For example:
- Matthew is a bee keeper.
- Do you mean he keeps bees professionally?
- No, bee keeping is his hobby.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user