Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Eki 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
They work themselves everyday in this factory. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
1 Eki 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Perhaps overwork is what you mean, if it is a lot of hard work and they go home extremely tired. If you just mean that they work in the factory, it would be "They work everyday in this factory.". If you mean alone, by themselves without any additional help, it would either be, "They work by themselves everyday in this factory." or "They work everyday by themselves in this factory."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?