Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 May 2016
- Rusça
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fed up ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
- Fransızca (Fransa)
are there any synonyms for this expression. for example bored, annoyed, are they similar in meaning?
- İngilizce (ABD)
bored means you have no interest in.
annoyed, tired of, and sick of can be synonyms.
you could also say "I'm over you attitude" and it mean the same thing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I am fed up with dealing with drama." Synonyms that i can think of is; tired, exhausted, or (in informal situations) done with. Hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The students are fed up because the teacher will not let me drink water during class.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?