Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Awkwardness between us caused by hope that you and I wanna be in a relationship....(verb and then object)
I mean awkwardness between boys and girls. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Birazcık yanlış
You should say:
The hope of me wanting me to be in a relationship with you caused awkwardness between us.
or
The hope we both created of wanting to be together has now caused awkwardness between us.
Depends on who had the hope to begin with you or both of you* The following would be used to explain the problem
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Birazcık yanlış
"The hope of wanting to be in a relationship with you caused an awkwardness between us."
I hope this helps.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I want to say Awkwardness~relationship as subject.
I mean what I want to say is something like "[Awkwardness between us caused by hope that you and I wanna be in a relationship] is now resolved."
(Both of us want to be in a relationship.)
Sorry for my bad English.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Birazcık yanlış
@sleepyhead_kun No, that's alright. We are learning here, haha.
Okay so, you both want to be in a relationship, so there is no more akwardness between the two of you? Hmm, how about "The awkwardness between us had caused us some hope to be in a relationship." is what you're trying to imply?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca