Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Eyl 2017
- Arapça
-
Türkçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Türkçe hakkında soru
tutulmak ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
Ay tutulması. Ben sana tutuldum (ben seni sevdim).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Türkçe
In a general sense, it means the end of an action/movement 1. güneş tutulmasi = solar eclipse 2. dilim tutuldu = I don't know what to say (I cannot move my tongue) 3. belim tutuldu = my back hurts/I have a crick in my back (I cannot move my spine).
It is also the passive voice of the verb 'tutmak' where the noun appears as the subject. example: bu ev tutuldu (this house has been rented).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça