Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Eyl 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I attended my ELS(English languarge school) on schoolship. I'd hate to say it, but I was very confident because of reling on that. However, I recognized I was very vain bout that. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Yanlış
... on scholarship. I hate to admit it, but I was confident that I could rely on it. "However, I was..." って日本語で書いてください。意味はよくわかりません。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@ngistks Thank you for the correction. Thank you for your help.I knew I could rely on you.
I wanted say that とても自分自身に自信がありましたが、それはただの自惚(うぬぼ)れでした。 in English.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Yanlış
@Ryo1024Japan I hate to admit it, but my confidence from receiving the scholarship made me conceited.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@ngistks I attended my ELS on scholarship. I hate to admit it, but my confidence from receiving the scholarship made me conceited.
Was sentenses correct?
- Japonca
@ngistks Thank you for the correction again! I feel much better thanks to you!