Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Eyl 2017
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
pants ve underwear arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
In American and Australian English pants means trousers, so outerwear such as jeans. In British English pants means underwear only. Whereas I would call trousers pants and underwear 'undies' because I am Australian, in the U.K. pants refers only to underwear.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
@rubyrosegarden thanks so in the UK, pants are underwear and trousers is outer wear like jeans right?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)