Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Eyl 2017
- Korece
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
likely ve maybe & possible arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Crystinaaa
“Likely” means it’s probably going to happen.
“Maybe” is like 아마. So it could be, or it couldn’t be.
“Possibly” is similar to 혹시. It’s like a little bit stronger of a probability than “maybe”.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean the same thing, but you use them in different contexts. Example 1: " I think that it might be possible for this specific thing to happen", " It's likely that this specific thing will happen", or " The specific thing maybe able to work".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@korineko18 You want to learn Chinese? Right? I can teach you Chinese, how about you?
- Korece
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)