Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 May 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
handkerchief paper ve tissue arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The difference is I've never heard "handkerchief paper."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Thank you for your answer.What is the difference between tissue and bump.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Bump? I don't think that's a thing. A handkerchief is cloth and tissue is paper. Handkerchief you use, wash it, and the reuse it. Tissue you use once and then throw away
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Bump? Bump is a verb, "to abruptly touch," tissue is a noun.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
When I look up "bumf," this is what I get:
noun BRITISH informal
useless or tedious printed information or documents.
I've never heard that.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)