Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 May 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
We can paint the town in blue ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
It means you can make the color of the town blue
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
@Yunie_Corn: I see. Thanks. This was taken from the song. I think there is a metaphorical meaning .
- Danca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İsveççe Akıcıya Yakın
Hey Lina, well there is a deeper meaning with painting the town in some color :) Typically you would paint it red when celebrating/partying etc. I believe that blue is looked as being serious or to take action. But it depends on that the text is. They might just refer to actually painting the town blue :-)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça