Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Eyl 2017
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
dwarf ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Hollandaca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
A dwarf is a very short person. It can either refer to a small person from folklore (similar to a hobbit), or it can be an offensive term for someone with dwarfism.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Do not be confused dwarf is not a term only pertaining to people. Dwarf is a term which is used to describe anything that is smaller than most. For example a sun can become a DWARF star.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It is also used as a verb meaning to be much bigger than - this type of tree dwarfs others in the forest.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?