Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Eyl 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Wincing ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
@thisiskylynn Hey, can you give some examples please?
Deleted user
"Her face was wincing with pain."
"Because Rick was still in love with his ex-girlfriend, he couldn't help wincing when he read her engagement announcement."
"Laura closed eyes, wincing as the nurse pushed the needle into her arm."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)