Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Eyl 2017
- Endonezce
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Filipino
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"Isn't that your go to meal at mc donald?" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Something that is "go to" is a persons favorite.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- İngilizce (ABD)
"go to meal" Is a meal that a person would order regularly.
For example, my go to meal at many places is a grilled cheese sandwich. If a grilled cheese sandwich is on the menu, that's what I will order.
So the speaker asking "Isn't that your go to meal at McDonalds?" Means that they want to verify that this particular meal is the person's regular order
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce