Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eyl 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
,if i may, like this.and its meaning. ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
1) Hare: I was walking through a forest when I saw a hare. A hair is like a big rabbit.
2) Away: Get away from the fire. Away means to moves out of the way.
3) Most likely: she is most likely to dance soon. Most likely is like probably.
4) receptive: He didn't seem receptive. It means he didn't listen do any ideas
5) Gravely: He looked at them gravely. Means he looked at them a bit angrily.
6)plausible: be plausible. It means to be reasonable.
7) All that: Clean up all that mess. Mean more than one thing.
8) Present. Present your work. It means to show someone something.
9) If I may: If I may have some food. You are asking permission.
10)fumbled: in fumbled. To be confused.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)