Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eyl 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Tayca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
we made this deep connection all over the continent. ve we made this deep connection across this continent arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Deep connection all over the continent" means the connection was everywhere
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Deep connection across this continent" means the connection was in one continent
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino
The "All over the continent" sentence may mean - the connection was made all around the continent, maybe you travelled together which made your connection deep. While "across this continent" means that you've made connection even oceans apart.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A "deep connection all over the continent" sounds like they connected with a lot of people from a lot of different places. A "deep connection across this continent" sounds like a single connection between two people from two different sides of the continent.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
oh, then i suppose "a deep connection across this continent" is the same as "a deep connection through this continent"?