Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eyl 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You have already opened a higher plan! ne anlama geliyor?
Hello
That is from some app like using GPS.
please help me understand what the sentence means.
I'm guessing it's about a plan view.. but not so sure!
Thank you
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I am not sure about the context so it is hard to translate. It could refer to a subscription plan. Did you pay money to subscribe to this app?
If you are subscribed to this app already but you pressed a button on the app to try to subscribe again, this message may have suddenly popped up. The message is probably saying that you already subscribed to a more expensive plan / a plan with more features.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@nautilii
ohhh myyyy
I didn't know that "plan" as a noun can be used that way!
Could you pick the plan used in that context from the link if you don't mind?
http://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/defin...
- İngilizce (ABD)
(2) would be the closest! Perhaps because a subscription plan is a kind of arrangement/agreement between yourself and the app creators/sellers. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@nautilii
aha maybe could I think of "plan" there as "version"?
so like "You have already used a higher version!"
Sorry for bothering you haha
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes you could think of it that way too! :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece