Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 May 2016
- Arapça
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
오늘 문 여는 시간이 어떻게 되나요? ne anlama geliyor?
I understand all these words but I can't understand the meaning of the sentence
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
I think It means "what time will the doors open today?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@Mariam009 I also think so but I don't understand the usage of 어떻게 instead of 언제
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
@selmaa: you're welcome, I'll search too :) would you please tell me if you find something? :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
@selmaa: I asked someone and this was the answer: "That is not right grammar but it is a way that native speakers say to ask time. Just think as an idiom.Both are popular ones but if i wanna put 언제 instead of 어떻게, then the following word 되나요 needs to be replaced to 인가요?,예요? Or 입니까(formal word) i.e) 문 여는 시간이 언제 예요?" I hope it helps ^^;
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@Mariam009k you very much I'll use this expression from now ^^
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
- Arapça