Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 May 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? What should I subject when I send a leave application to my boss by Email?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"What should I put in the Subject line when I send a leave application (request) to my boss by email?"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@LosAngeles007 Thank you very much for your answer. Now I knew that I should have deleted "How do you say this in English (US)?" because I wanted to know ”How to write the Email subject" lol. Could you teach me if you still have some time, please?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"SUBJ: Leave Request for May 25 - May 27"
This is the format I usually use -- hope that helps!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca