Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eyl 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
She's trying to make this little affair you guys have going on par with that ne anlama geliyor?
In this sentence, what does 'going' mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Going, in this sentence means, happening or occurring.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@bear123silly Thank you. And If so, '2)' is correct? Not 1)
1)make/ this little affair/ you guys have/ going on par with that
2)make/ this little affair/ you guys have going/ on par with that
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece