Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eyl 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Endonezce
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Actually this morning without my coffee I feel like I snorted some of Louisiana's finest myself. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Hmm it is unclear because there is not enough information. It could be referring to snorting cocaine, but that would be strange because both caffeine and cocaine are stimulants. Or maybe snorting coffee beans. LOL. It's not clear. But anyway maybe cocaine or some other powdery drug.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I have never heard anyone say something like that. Did you hear it in a TV show or something like that?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@languagespracheyuyan
I read this news.
Brain-eating organism found in Louisiana water supply.
Commentator said
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Ah. That is very strange what the person said. Maybe it is some Louisiana slang, but I don't know. In any case, you will probably never hear this again. And if you say this to someone, most people would be very confused.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca