Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eyl 2017
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"you da man!" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca Akıcıya Yakın
It's another way to say "you're the best!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
Thanks for your answers!! and how do you pronounce it?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
Can I use this phrase regardless of the gender of the person I'm talking to?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Taya you can say it to anyone! haha I havent heard people say it in awhile though
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)