Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Eyl 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Filipino
Arapça hakkında soru
What means "Tahiri Nafsek"? I heard it in a series.
Cevaplar
- Arapça
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Arapça
purify yourself
get purified
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
it means " clean your soul or your self"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Arapça Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
Read more comments
- Arapça
You are from the United States and you want to learn the Arabic language, right? The meaning of the word "Be honest with yourself and with others. Avoid lying and bad deeds ... I hope that my writing will be good because I am Arabic."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
It depends, because if it was to someone it means get rid of your sins and means that you've made a horrible act or a mistake, not just related to religious as it is used in a broader range discribing someone's actions and then he has to be clean of these bar/horrible actions.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
I think It's have 2 meaning
The first one mean
Make your self clean
The second mean
It's something near to make your soul better
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça