Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 May 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
breakfast express sandwich ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is a sandwich that is meant to be eaten for breakfast. They usually have eggs, spinach, tomato etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Express does not mean mail here, no. I think "express" is just part of the name at that restaurant or shop. I think they mean they make the breakfast sandwich very quickly.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Express can sometimes mean "fast"
So this sandwich is probably a sandwich meant to appeal to people who need a quick fast breakfast.
Most likely it will have a breakfast meat (sausage, bacon, ham), egg and cheese.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)