Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Eyl 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
chain ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Do you like my necklace chain?
That dog is tied to the tree with a chain.
McDonald's is a popular chain restaurant.
I hate getting chain mail on facebook.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"We used a chain to secure the bike to the fence"
"She wore a pendant on a gold chain"
"I need to buy a length of chain at the hardware store"
Some other uses:
"In the military, you must follow the chain of command" (this use is an intangible concept and not referring to a real, physical chain)
"They are building a new chain restaurant by my house" (this use indicates that the restaurant being built is part of a larger brand with many of the same type of store)
"In this video game, you can chain attacks together to make combos" (in this use, chain means to link several things together and doesn't refer to a physical object)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?