Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 May 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
douche bag ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It's a device used to inject water into a part of the body in order to clean it, usually a very particular part of the body https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Douche
However the term is frequently used as an insult.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
it is most commonly used as an insult but is also a feminine hygiene product.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
@natalie_: @RomanHuczok: @whispers-jyp: Thank you very much! Can you give any examples" as an insult"?
- İngilizce (ABD)
example:
*someone pushes you, says something rude/ mean, annoying you*
you: "what a douche bag"
or: "you're such a douche bag"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?