Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Eyl 2017
- Kürtçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
you're countable ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
@vvvgggggggvgggggggg when someone is countable he's dependable and you can rely on him. It means he's always there for you and helps you in every situation.
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
'You're countable' means you can be counted. Like counting 1 student, 2 students, 3 students...
'You're accountable' means 'you are responsible'. "You're accountable for returning the money you borrowed."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kürtçe