Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Eyl 2017
- Katalanca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? laugh, laughed and love, loved
Cevaplar
1 Eyl 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I can't record my voice but first the vowel is very different, like a in car and o in son. second gh is pronounced voiceless while ve is a voiced sound, moreover the ed in laugh sounds like a t because it is voiceless while the ed in loved sounds like a d because it is voiced.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?