Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Ağu 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
as (which form I should use after I use 'as') ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
-Comparison:
1) She's as pretty as Beyoncé
-When something happens at
the same time as something else:
2) As I was talking, she was cooking dinner
- Comparing the way something happens or is done:
3) Dress as you would if you were going to a party
-Describes a function something/someone has:
4) She got a job as a teacher
-During a time of being:
5) She got into many fights as a child
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Um... So there is no limitation about the following verb?
As I know we must use noun or gerund after preposition.
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Yan_William No. But future tense isn't used with it much unless you are saying "As I will be (verb)". For example, "As I will be traveling soon, I need to save my money"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
@Tay_Oz
I wonder am I very bad on grammar?
Have I made any grammatical mistake on above dialog?
I wonder am I very bad on grammar?
Have I made any grammatical mistake on above dialog?