Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Ağu 2017
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
kamsamnida ve kumawo arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
i think kamsahamnida is more formal than kumawo, kumawo less formal
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
kamsamnida is to the person you see the first time or people older then you and kimawo is for friends or relatives
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
kamsamnida is formal or to the people older than you or to a stranger... komawo is informal and to younger or close people.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Both mean "thank you"
감사합니다 /kamsahamnida/ - polite way, to someone you don't know well, or to someone older than you.
고마워 /komawo/ - to friend, to children.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
고맙습니다 is (a little) polite / formal
감사합니다 is (more) polite / formal
감사합니다 & 고맙습니다 are Both polite(more formal)
These are used to olders, elders, seniors, teacher, boss, army, officers, everyone.
(high formality / high politeness)
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
고맙(습니다) is adjective 감사(합니다) is either verb or adjective
감사해요 is (a little) informal polite
고마워요 is (more) informal polite
감사해요 & 고마워요 are Both informal (but still) polite
These are used to strangers(someone you don't know), olders, seniors, lover
(low formality / high politeness)
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
고마워, ㄳ or ㄱㅅ(Slang which abbreviated the word 감사) is informal or casual used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children, lover, wife & husband
(low formality / low politeness)
고맙다 is formal non-polite(impolite, informal) used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children
(high formality / low politeness)
formality: formal / casual
politeness: polite / rude
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
الثنتين نفس المعنى واهو شكراً لاكن كمساميدا رسمية لان اضفنا لها ميدا وكُماوو غير رسمية
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?