Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Ağu 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
I got ten in my pocket ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
It probably means "I got 10 dollars in my pocket".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
@felice27
sorry ,this all sentence is like this
:Cause I got ten in my pocket that'll bend ya locket
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I was taking a look at the song you were probably referring to (War of change, is that it?)and the verse seemed like it was talking about the "weight"(importance) of words to people, so he's saying that even though the person has a locket(a valious, expensive item) his words mean more, have more value that the person's locket. Did you get it? :P Remember, this is my interpretation of it ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın