Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 May 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Hintçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't like to wear any hats at all. Wearing hats is weird in modern society and if I chose to do so, people may believe that I am trying to hide something from them or I am suffering from baldness. In addition, hats don't have any moisture-removing features ,and it will be sweaty to wear a hat in summertime. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
It would sound more natural to reword "and it will be sweaty to wear a hat in summertime." To, "and it would make me sweaty to wear a hat in summertime."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)