Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ağu 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
How can you consider the author's argument in your future response to rumors and the media? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Como consideras el argumento del autor en tu futura respuesta a rumores y a los medios?
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
What would you think about the opinion of the writer on future articles about that subject.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
When you respond to rumors and the media in the future, how can you use the author's argument?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
This is a poorly worded question and would be confusing to even a native English speaker. I think the question should be re-written to be more clear. "Consider" is a vague word here. Perhaps the question should be "As for your future response to rumors and the media, how do you interpret the author's argument in your own words?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?