Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ağu 2017
- Arapça
-
İsveççe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İsveççe hakkında soru
Berg ve Fjäll arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
both words mean mountain. but when you use the word fjäll we use it mostly when we for example are going to skiing and other activites. for example: jag ska till fjällen i helgen(meaning i am going too the mountains this weekend, and when we say this, we usually mean we are going to skiing or doing other activities you can do on the mountains). Berg is more a general word, for example: titta vilket stort berg( meaning look what a big mountain)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Deleted user
- İsveççe
mountainous landscape = bergigt landskap.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
@esteten89 is really on point, but fjäll is also a term for a mountain-chain or landscapes with higher altitude (or surrounded by mountains) aka bergkedja (mountain range). But mostly It's used as alpine, when you are going to do mountain activities :)
This also reminded me of song by a Swedish artist -
Markoolio: Vi drar till fjällen.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s1FUV8L3b3E
Hahaha xD
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
@Metamorphosis bra förklaring😁 Det var svårt att förklara på ett enkelt sätt hur man definierar ordet fjäll. Det har ju flera olika betydelser.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
@esteten89 Absolut! Tycker själv det var svårt att helt definiera ordet då det kan ha olika betydelser i olika sammanhang. Men tyckte du förklarade bra :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?