Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ağu 2017
- Arapça
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Creating connections with the employees makes the work more motivational and rewarding in compare to homeworking, further the work in the office is obligatory, that means there is no postpone , bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Anlamıyorum
The first part is correct: "Creating connections with the employees makes the work more motivational and rewarding" however, I am not sure about what you're intending to say after that point
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@Cseng I mean in the second part , that the working in the office forces the employee not to postpone the works
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Anlamıyorum
Ah ok, I understand, I read it through much slower. Try "working in the office encourages the employee to complete work within the deadline"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Anlamıyorum
Try to not use a negative where possible
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?