Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ağu 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? 私が周りをみると、 というのはどちらが自然ですか? Which is the correct answer??? ・When I look around or ・When I see around. Please give me a correct answer and examples
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
'when i look around' sounds more natural
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
'see' has more of a meaning of '目に入る' where as 'look' means '見る or 眺める' therefore since you are looking around to see if something is happening, you should use 'look around' which has more intentional motive. As a matter of fact, we dont really say 'see around' unless you want to say 'see you around~' when saying goodbye which has a totally different meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca