Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Ağu 2017
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
-
Yunanca
-
Arapça
Yunanca hakkında soru
κόκκινο ve ερυθρό arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Yunanca
κοκκινο is used more as a color to express sth for example "κοκκινο σπίτι , κόκκινα μαλλια , κοκκινο αμάξι"
ερυθρό is used for sth more symbolic
I don't know if u get me...😅😅😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I think so. κόκκινο is used to describe an object, and ερυθρό is used in other situations?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Yunanca
''Κόκκινο'' and ''Ερυθρό'' mean the exact same thing (red); the former is the word for ''red'' in Standard Modern Greek,while the latter is the word for ''red'' in Ancient Greek,so it is used very rarely (e.g. ''Κόκκινα μαλλιά''=''Red hair'' BUT ''Ερυθρός Σταυρός''='' Red Cross''). Hope this helped!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Yunanca