Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 May 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
-
İsveççe
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
former ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
'Former' means 'before' or 'once earlier'. So for example, 'my former friend' means someone who is no longer your friend, or 'my former job' means you no longer work there.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?