Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 May 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I can see the development of his English ve I can see he improved his English arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
I think they mean the same thing
They both mean that his english is getting better
"I can see his english is developing" and "I can see he is improving his english"
The only difference is that in the first sentence "his english" is the subject while in the second "he" is the subject.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
You can also say "I can see the improvement of his English."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?