Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 May 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
İtalyanca
-
Filipino
Kapalı soru
Japonca hakkında soru
wakaranai ve shiranai arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
In some contexts it is as clear as
wakaranai - I don't understand
shiranai - I don't know
but it's sometimes not so clear cut
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Wakaranai = "don't understand" or "don't know"
Shiranai= "don't know" or more like "don't care"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
wakaranai .....I don't understand
shiranai..........I don't know
(usually)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Almost same. But wakaranai focuses on whether someone has knowledge about the object or not. Shiranai includes a meaning less relations with that.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
shiranai just means i dont know because i didnt have any information or knowledges about it.
wakaranai means i cant understand because it contains complecation or because you cant feel deferences of it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?