Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 May 2016
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
present ve gift ve souvenir arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A present and a gift are basically the same. A souvenir is something you get from another place to remember it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
A present and gift are basically the same thing. Present can also refer to a time aka right this moment.
"I got you a present for your birthday!"
"I got you a gift for being so helpful!"
"I got you a souvenir from this place I visited"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Present and gift are pretty much the same :) Souvenir is usually used when you bring someone something you got for them on a trip (vacation/overseas/etc.)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Well a present and gift are pretty much the same thing. A souvenir can be used as a present or gift. A souvenir is an item that you keep from somewhere that holds a memory. Kind of like keeping a seashell from a beach.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
a present and gift are pretty much the same thing. at a birthday party you'd give someone a present or gift and a souvenir is usually something you but to remember a time or place!! hope this helped :-)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
I understood the difference.
Thank you for answering my question!
- İngilizce (ABD)
You can also use present or gift as both a verb and a noun. You can therefore, "present someone with a gift" or "gift someone a souvenir" though using gift as a verb is less common.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
present and gift are the same things, but souvenir is something You get somewhere foreign to you or new Like a vacation
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
and a souvenir can be for you or yourself
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?