Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ağu 2017
- Türkçe
-
Arapça
-
Azerice
-
Bulgarca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
there is/are ve exist arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
there is: Se utiliza para enfatizar la existencia de algo en singular. Ej: There is a car in the street.
there are: Se utiliza para indicar la existencia de dos o mas. Ej: There are two restaurants in the beach.
Exist: La existencia de algo sin importar el lugar donde esta ubicado.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
there is (singular) example : there is a lot of traffic
there are (plural ) example: there are too many dogs
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Ukraynaca
Can you see the difference between 'be' and 'exist' ? 'am, is, are' - just a form of 'be'. We have two words 'there' (where ? - there! ) and 'is/are/am'. It can BE there or somewhere else. But it either exist or not exist.
There is a monster in my room. No ? Then it is somewhere else. - No, monsters do not exist at all.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın