Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2017
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
Rusça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
establish ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
@sdyz26ek
Establish is related to stable through its Latin roots and has many meanings, but all have the feel of building on a stable foundation. Besides the meaning of setting a policy, establish can also mean to prove one's value. You should establish yourself in a community before you try to bring change to it. Similarly, if you like to debate controversial issues, you'd best begin with facts that have been established and are not open to question. If you have a lot of money and want to build up your community, you can establish, or found, a school or library there.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rumence
To set up or create something (usually for the long term)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)