Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
My design process is very organic, and the collection usually comes to life little by little. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
When people say something is "organic", they often mean "natural."
This person is saying her methods are "natural" -- they do not follow a set formula or methodology.
This sounds like she is talking about an art collection. I take this sentence to mean...
I work on my pieces as my mood takes me. Eventually, the subconscious idea behind the collection becomes apparent based on the pieces I complete. There is no plan at the start.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca